ail World Taekwondo - Training Centres
Training Venues and Times

Location

Venues

ADELAIDE Sturt Street Primary School Gym,
221-239 Sturt Street.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday 6.15 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday 6.45 pm
ALBERT PARK Our Lady of Peace School,
106 Botting Street.
Kids Taekwondo: Wednesday 6 pm
BLACKWOOD Blackwood Memorial Hall,
21 Coromandel Parade.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday 6.30 pm & Friday 5.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday & Wednesday 7.10 pm & Friday 6.10 pm
BRIGHTON Church of Christ Hall,
65 Sturt Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Wednesday 6 pm
BURNSIDE St David's Church Hall,
486 Glynburn Road Bus Stop 17.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Thursday 5.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Thursday 6.45 pm
CALLINGTON Callington Hall,
Main Street, Callington.
Kids Taekwondo:Wednesday 6.15 pm
Adults & Youth: Wednesday 6.45 pm
CRAFERS Crafers Hall,
Main Street, Crafers.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Thursday 5 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Thursday 6.15 pm
CRAIGBURN Craigburn Primary School Gym,
15 Murrays Hill Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Thursday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Thursday 7.10 pm
FINDON Findon Community Centre,
222 Findon Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday & Wednesday 6 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday & Wednesday 6.40 pm
GOLDEN GROVE Golden Grove School Gym,
140 Bicentennial Drive.
Kids Taekwondo: Thursday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Thursday 7.10 pm
GREENWITH Grenwith Community Centre,
the Golden Way.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday 7.10 pm
HAHNDORF Hahndorf Institute Hall,
Main Street, Hahndorf.
Kids Taekwondo: Friday 4 pm
Adults & Youth: Friday 4.30 pm
HALLETT COVE Hallett Cove R - 12 School Gym,
Gleadsdale Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday 6 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday 6.40 pm
HENLEY BEACH Henley Town Hall,
378 Seaview Road, Henley Beach.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Thursday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Thursday 7.10 pm
MITCHAM Mitcham Village Uniting Church Hall,
103 Princess Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Friday 5.30 pm
MODBURY Modbury West Scout Hall,
Corner Mc Intyre Road & Wright Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday & Wednesday 6 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday & Wednesday 6.40 pm
MODBURY WEST Modbury West School Hall,
450-474 Wright Rd, Modbury
Kids Taekwondo: Friday 6 pm
Adults & Youth: Friday 6.40 pm
MOUNT BARKER Mount Barker Town Hall,
Gawler Street, Mount Barker.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday 7.10 pm
MUNNO PARA Munno Para Primary School Gym,
Maltarra Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Monday 6 pm
Adults & Youth: Monday 6.45 pm
NAIRNE Nairne Primary School Gym,
Saleyard Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Wednesday 5.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Wednesday 7.10 pm
OTTOWAY Ottoway Community Centre,
Jenkins Street.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday 6.15 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday 6.45 pm
PROSPECT Nailsworth Primary School Gym,
2 Balfour Street.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday 5.30 pm & Saturday 10 am
Adults & Youth: Tuesday 6.10 pm & Saturday 10.40 am
SALISBURY St Johns Anglican Church Hall,
Church Street, opposite Mc Donalds.
Kids Taekwondo: Wednesday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Wednesday 7.10 pm
SALISBURY NORTH Salisbury North School Gym,
38 Bagsters Road.
Adults & Youth: Friday 6 pm
SEMAPHORE St Bede's Church Hall,
200 Military Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Friday 6.30 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Friday 7.10 pm
ST PETERS East Adelaide School Gym,
Third Avenue, St Peters.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Thursday 7.00 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Thursday 7.40 pm
WALKERVILLE Walkerville Primary School Gym,
159 Stephen Terrace.
Kids Taekwondo:Wednesday 6.15 pm
WESTBOURNE PARK Westbourne Park Memorial Hall,
386 Goodwood Road.
Kids Taekwondo: Tuesday & Thursday 6.00 pm
Adults & Youth: Tuesday & Thursday 6.40 pm